For a downloadable Microsoft Word version of this document, click here.
[…] 47 C.F.R. §§ 54.719(a), 54.720(b).

47 C.F.R. §§  54.719(c), 54.720(a)

47 C.F.R. §§  54.719(c), 54.720(a).

47 C.F.R. § 54.720.

47 C.F.R. § 54.720.

See Implementation of Interim Filing Procedures for Filings of Requests for Review, Federal-State Joint Board on Universal Service, CC Docket No. 96-45, Order, FCC 01-376 (rel. December 26, 2001; erratum rel. December 28, 2001; second erratum rel. January 4, 2002).

Schools and Libraries NPRM.

Id., 17 FCC Rcd at 1935, paras. 51-52.

Id.

Id., see also 47 C.F.R. § 1.7 (“Unless otherwise provided in this title, by Public Notice, or by decision of he Commission or of the Commission’s staff acting on delegated authority, pleadings and other documents are considered to be filed with the Commission upon their receipt at the location designated by the Commission.”)

Schools and Libraries NPRM, 17 FCC Rcd at 1935, para. 51.

See USAC Comments at 28.