For a downloadable Microsoft Word version of this document, click here.
[…] Where the time for filing an appeal has been tolled, the party that filed the request for review from a Committee of the Board or the full Board shall have sixty (60) days from the date the Committee or the Board issues a decision to file an appeal with the Commission.

 

(e)        In all cases of requests for review filed under § 54.719, the request for review shall be deemed filed on the postmark date.  If the postmark date cannot be determined, the applicant must file a sworn affidavit stating the date that the request for review was mailed.

 

12.       Section 54.721 is amended by revising the last sentence of paragraph (a) to read as       follows:

 

            § 54.721  General filing requirements.

 

            (a)        *** The request for review shall be captioned “In the matter of Request for       Review by (name of party seeking review) of Decision of Universal Service           Administrator” and shall reference the applicable docket numbers. 

 

            ******

 

13.       In § 0.111(a), redesignate paragraphs 14 through 22 as paragraphs 15 through 23 and add new paragraph 14 to read as follows:

 

*****